?

Log in

 

EASY SALE!!! - Stealth Cable Disconnect Ninja

About EASY SALE!!!

Previous Entry EASY SALE!!! Sep. 5th, 2007 @ 04:54 pm Next Entry
Okay, this is gonna be a SERIOUSLY easy sale for whoever takes it. No e-mail accounts to xfer over. Wants just HSI but will take Video as well if it gives him a better deal in the long run. Just cancel his old account, set up new services at the new account, claim your commission. Still checking to see if he has a hot tap or not.

SOMEBODY'S gotta need a sale to make their sup happy, right?
Leave a comment
[User Picture Icon]
From:nani_ka
Date:September 6th, 2007 07:32 am (UTC)
(Link)
Crap. Not at work, or i'd take you up on it.... And i'm not back until sunday...
[User Picture Icon]
From:captain_slinky
Date:September 6th, 2007 04:28 pm (UTC)
(Link)
i think T-Roy's gonna have it covered on Saturday... but thanks anywho!
[User Picture Icon]
From:teegin
Date:September 6th, 2007 12:00 pm (UTC)
(Link)
I'd do it but I'm not back until Saturday.
[User Picture Icon]
From:captain_slinky
Date:September 6th, 2007 03:56 pm (UTC)
(Link)
Saturday trumps Nani's Sunday! And being Mr. Graveyard I'm sure YOU could use the sale more than anybody else, right :)

I'll e-mail you the guy's information at your work e-mail... you'll just have to give him a call whenever you're ready to set him up.

Thanks so much!

btw, 6-ish on Friday sound good? Your place, my place, John's place...?
(Leave a comment)
Top of Page Powered by LiveJournal.com